OFFICIAL WEBSITE
KENILWORTH BOWLING CLUB LTD
GROSVENOR SQUARE, RATHMINES, DUBLIN 6
Tel: - 497 2305, Email: - bowlskbc@gmail.com
 
 

 

2017 KENILWORTH MIXED RINKS TOURNAMENT 
Preliminary Round 16 Ends First Round 16 Ends Quarter Finals 16 Ends Semi Finals 16 Ends Final  
Monday 17th July 6.30 pm Thursday 20th July 6.30 pm Friday 21st July 6.30pm Sunday 23rd July 10.00am Sunday 23rd July 2.30pm  
Kenilworth 2 J. Garratt       18 Kenilworth 2 J. Garratt    15   Kenilworth 2 J. Garratt  21            
CYM 2 G. Morrin                 13 V P. Murray  
Bray/AL W.Doyle               10     O. Bryant  
Blackrock M. Ryan           18 Blackrock M. Ryan         11     P. Kenny    
Dun Laoghaire M. Donohue 10 V KENILWORTH 2    9  
Kenilworth 5 Nick Collie     14 Kenilworth 5 Nick Collie 12     Crumlin 2 T. McEvoy   9   J. GARRATT  
Leinster 2 T. Smyth 11 V A. Mulreid P. MURRAY  
Crumlin 2 T. McEvoy 14     P. Kiernan O. BRYANT 18 Ends  
  Crumlin 2 T. McEvoy    29 M/ McDonagh P. KENNY FINAL  
  V    
  Kenilworth 3 R. Hanlon  6 Leinster 1 P. McDonagh  15 LEINSTER 1    24    
  V A. Gray A. GRAY LEINSTER 1       13   
  Leinster 1 P. McDonagh  18   M. Kenny       P. McDONAGH ANTO GRAY  
  A. McMullan   A. McMULLAN   MARY KENNY  
  V M. KENNY ARTHUR McMULLAN  
  Kenilworth 4 D. Borwick  7   ANN FITZPATRICK (SUB)  
  Kenilworth 4 D. Borwick  13 V. Doddy    
  V F. Garratt V WINNERS
  Ierne K. Whelan              12   S. Murtagh    
  CYM         16 CYM         
  Kenilworth 1 C. Mullen  10   Crum/Gate R. Leonard  16 FRANK McCARTHY FRANK McCARTHY
  V N. Kelly ANDREW MURPHY ANDREW MURPHY
      R. Kelly CORA HAMILL CORA HAMILL
  Crumlin/Gate R. Leonard 22 S. Kelly   MARY DONNELLY MARY DONNELLY
  V CYM         14      
  CYM F. McCarthy    17 F. McCARTHY    
  DLGC A. Marie McGorris 13   M. Donnelly   A. MURPHY Third & Fourth Place   
  V   A. Murphy C. HAMILL KENILWORTH 2        19  
  CYM 1  F, McCarthy       15 C. Hamill M. DONNELLY JOHN GARRATT  
  V PAULINE MURRAY  
  Bray 2 B. Keogh            6 Gate/CYM N. Smyth   20 GATE/CYM   8 OLIVE BRYANT  
Gate Gerry Rutledge 15 V N. Whitney N. SMYTH PAT KENNY  
Bray 2 B. Keogh 21     P Whitney N. WHITNEY V Third Place
Gate/ Backrock M. Hoey 12 Gate/CYM N. Smyth    21 C. Morrissey   P. WHITNEY GATE/CYM      14 KENILWORTH 2    
Gate/CYM N. Smyth 20 V C. MORRISSEY NICOLAS SMYTH  
Gate/Crumlin R. Maher  25 Gate/Crumlin R. Maher 11 Bray 1 P. Brett    10   NUALA WHITNEY Fourth Place
Clontarf M Fitzpatrick 8 V P. Brett PAUL WHITNEY GATE/CYM   
Crumlin 1 F. Woods 6     M. O'Leary GEORGINA MORRISSEY  
Bray 1 P. Brett 18 Bray 1 P. Brett                 14   D. Heffernan